Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead the Hawaii standard Time8:30 am08:30 in Dallas, TX, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in HST

Dallas come HST call timeBest time because that a conference speak to or a conference is in between 1pm-6pm in Dallas which coincides to 8am-1pm in HST

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Dallas, TX, USA). Balance out UTC -5:00 hours 3:30 am03:30 Hawaii conventional Time (HST). Counter UTC -10:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Dallas, TX, USA / 3:30 am03:30 HST




You are watching: Time difference between hawaii and dallas texas

Dallas, TX, USA HST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Dallas Information


Time region
Abbreviation / Name
CDT - main Daylight Time CST - main Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hrs during central Daylight Time, right now in use. -6:00 hours during main Standard Time.
Daylight saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight conserving Time Starts
November 1 in ~ 01:00 regional time. DST starts each year on the exact same date and also time.. Clocks room turned 1 hour forward. Likewise called spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight conserving Time Ends
March 14 in ~ 01:59 regional time. DST ends every year on the very same date and time.. Clocks room turned 1 hour backward. Likewise called Fall back or move to Winter Time.
Dallas truth
Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
DFW, Dalas, Dalasa, Dalasas, Dallas, Dallas shaary, Dallasium, Ntalas, da la si, daelleoseu, dailasa, dalas, dalasa, dalasi, dallas, dallasa, dallaseu, darasu, delasa, talas, Ντάλας, Далас, Даллас, Даллас шаары, Դալաս, דאלאס, دالاس, داللاس, داڵاس, ڈیلاس, डॅलस, डैलस, ডালাস, ਡਾਲਸ, ડલ્લાસ, டாலஸ், డల్లాస్, ഡാളസ്, แดลลัส, ဒါးလတ်စ်မြို့, დალასი, ዳላስ, ダラス, 達拉斯, 달라스, 댈러스
Population
1,300,092
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 96° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hawaii traditional Time


Offset: HST is 10 hrs behind Greenwich average Time (GMT) and also is offered in Pacific

Countries: It is used in complying with countries: United claims

Principal Cities: The largest city in the HST timezone is Honolulu native USA with population about 371,657 people. Other significant cities in the area are Pearl City, Hilo, Kailua, Waipahu

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer part places change time because that one hour forward for daylight saving and observe Hawaii Daylight Time (HDT).

End: HST ended and clocks were collection one hour front on Sunday, 14 march 2021, in ~ 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: HST starts and also clocks are set one hour ago on Sunday, 07 November 2021, in ~ 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.


*
HST timezone map

HST representations, usage and related time zones


W3C/ISO-8601: international standard extending representation and also exchange that dates and time-related data -10 - basic short-1000 - basic-10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: web Message Format date Standard, typically used because that timestamps in email headers
-1000 - sign character (-) adhered to by a 4 digit time providing hours (10) and also minutes (00) that the offset. Shows ten hour and also zero minute time differences to the west the the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: supplied by the U.S. Military, Chinese military and others
Whiskey - military abbreviation because that HSTW - short kind of "Whiskey"
IANA/Olson: shows HST time zone limits defined by political bodies, primarily intended for usage with computer programs and operating systems
America/AdakAmerica/AtkaHSTPacific/HonoluluPacific/JohnstonUS/AleutianUS/Hawaii
Time zones through the GMT -10 offset: aside from that - Hawaii-Aleutian typical TimeCKT - cook Island TimeHST - Hawaii conventional TimeTAHT - Tahiti TimeW - Whiskey Time Zone

Chrome Extension

*

Savvy Time Converter at Google Chrome Store

Related Converters

Popular Time ar Converters

Popular Dallas Converters


EST to IST GMT come EST PST to EST EST come GMT PST to GMT


See more: How Long Ago Was 17 Weeks From Today ? 17 Weeks Ago From Today

call Us Disclaimer