right line or waiting distance: Kilometers: 1473.53 km.

You are watching: How far is bermuda from the bahamas

Miles: 915.61 miles.Nautical Miles: 795.12 NM. approximated flight time: 1.61 hours. (With average plane speed the 567mph).

See more: Who Plays Harvey In Sabrina The Teenage Witch Now? Harvey Kinkle


This page display screens distance with Distance Map
between countries Bermuda and Bahamas. The street is shown in km, miles and also NM units. Main locations in the Bermuda and also Bahamas are used to calculation the distance. Likewise the estimated plane flight time is displayed.
Bermuda street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2865.673.14
Canada4139.964.54
Japan12027.2613.18
France5789.016.34
South Africa1156812.68
UK5326.215.84
Brazil5353.785.87
Germany6283.486.89
Poland6844.947.5
Indonesia16505.3518.09

Bahamas distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2193.172.4
Canada4171.184.57
Japan12245.2813.42
France7255.517.95
South Africa12319.7813.5
UK6741.317.39
Brazil5166.245.66
Germany7722.548.46
Poland8269.169.06
Indonesia17056.8618.69

Bermuda distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Turks and Caicos Islands1371.181.5
Bahamas1473.531.61
British Virgin Islands1545.661.69
U.S. Virgin Islands1555.121.7
Anguilla1576.961.73
Puerto Rico1578.541.73
Dominican Republic1604.251.76
Haiti1663.821.82
Saint Kitts and Nevis1675.571.84
Antigua and Barbuda1722.731.89

Bahamas distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Cuba392.530.43
Turks and also Caicos Islands681.390.75
Cayman Islands695.070.76
Jamaica770.020.84
Haiti855.390.94
Dominican Republic1023.021.12
Puerto Rico1348.641.48
Honduras1430.191.57
Belize1443.321.58
Bermuda1473.531.61