directly line or wait distance: Kilometers: 942.71 km.

You are watching: Distance between japan and south korea

Miles: 585.77 miles.Nautical Miles: 508.68 NM. approximated flight time: 1.03 hours. (With average airplane speed that 567mph).

See more: Cold Medicines That Can I Give My Dog Dayquil, Can I Give My Dog Dayquil


This page displays distance with Distance Map
between countries southern Korea and also Japan. The street is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the southern Korea and also Japan are offered to calculate the distance. Likewise the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.
South Korea distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10742.1311.77
Canada8578.529.4
Japan942.711.03
France9383.7310.28
South Africa13172.6114.44
UK8857.369.71
Brazil17604.1419.29
Germany8569.279.39
Poland8051.758.82
Indonesia4324.954.74

Japan street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10149.9511.12
Canada8082.328.86
France9849.6310.79
South Africa14086.1615.44
UK9199.9810.08
Brazil17369.5919.04
Germany9047.989.92
Poland8575.349.4
Indonesia4821.395.28
Argentina18069.1419.8

South Korea street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
North Korea493.310.54
Japan942.711.03
Taiwan1506.991.65
Hong Kong1999.52.19
Macao2052.982.25
China2118.262.32
Mongolia2323.752.55
Philippines2629.872.88
Northern Mariana Islands2698.372.96
Guam3021.883.31

Japan street To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea942.711.03
North Korea1043.411.14
Taiwan2163.782.37
Northern Mariana Islands2212.962.43
Guam2613.572.86
Hong Kong2786.83.05
Macao2845.943.12
China3046.613.34
Mongolia3068.523.36
Philippines3072.153.37