Closest airport come Yucca Valley is Palm Springs global Airport (PSP). Distance from Palm Springs worldwide Airport come Yucca valley is 20.1 miles / 32.4 kilometers.

You are watching: Closest airport to yucca valley, ca


Yucca Valley, CA – Airports nearby

Palm Springs international Airport (20.1 miles / 32.4 kilometers)Ontario worldwide Airport (67.1 miles / 107.9 kilometers)Orange County man Wayne airport (87.8 miles / 141.4 kilometers)Long coast Airport (100.8 mile / 162.2 kilometers)

Palm Springs international Airport (PSP)

Palm Springs international Airport is located approximately 2.2 mile / 3.5 kilometers east of Palm Springs and about 4.2 mile / 6.8 kilometers northwest of Cathedral City. IATA airport code is PSP.

Ontario international Airport (ONT)

Distance from Ontario worldwide Airport to Yucca valley is 67.1 miles / 107.9 kilometers. Ontario global Airport is located about 2.9 mile / 4.7 kilometers east of Ontario and about 3.5 miles / 5.7 kilometers southern of Rancho Cucamonga. IATA airport password is ONT.

Orange County man Wayne plane (SNA)

Distance from Orange County john Wayne Airport come Yucca sink is 87.8 miles / 141.4 kilometers. Orange County john Wayne airport is located roughly 3.8 miles / 6.1 kilometers northeast the Costa Mesa and about 4.8 mile / 7.8 kilometers southern of Santa Ana. IATA airport password is SNA.

See more: 2003 Honda Shadow Ace 750 Blue Book Value, Honda Motorcycle Values & Pricing

Long coast Airport (LGB)

Distance from long Beach Airport come Yucca valley is 100.8 miles / 162.2 kilometers. Lengthy Beach airplane is located around 2.7 miles / 4.3 kilometers southern of Lakewood and about 4.1 mile / 6.6 kilometers northeast of long Beach. IATA airport password is LGB.


AirportDistance (miles)Distance (km)
A Palm Springs international Airport (PSP)20.132.4
B Ontario global Airport (ONT)67.1107.9
C Orange County man Wayne airport (SNA)87.8141.4
D lengthy Beach airplane (LGB)100.8162.2
E Palmdale regional Airport (PMD)100.9162.3
F san Diego global Airport (SAN)105.0169.0

Largest cities and also places in joined States
Closest plane to brand-new York City, NY
Closest airport come Los Angeles, CA
Closest airport to Chicago, IL
Closest airport to Brooklyn, NY
Closest airport to Houston, TX
Closest airport come Queens, NY
Closest airport come Philadelphia, PA
Closest airport to Phoenix, AZ
Closest airport to Manhattan, NY
Closest airplane to mountain Antonio, TX
Closest plane to san Diego, CA
Closest airport to The Bronx, NY
Closest airport come Dallas, TX
Closest airplane to san Jose, CA
Closest airport come Austin, TX
Closest airport come Jacksonville, FL
Closest airport to mountain Francisco, CA
Closest airport come Columbus, OH
Closest airplane to fort Worth, TX
Closest airport come Indianapolis, IN
Other locations nearby
Closest airport to Joshua Tree, CA
Closest airport to Morongo Valley, CA
Closest airport to Desert warm Springs, CA
Closest airport come Desert Edge, CA
Closest airport to Garnet, CA
Closest plane to skies Valley, CA
Closest airport to thousands Palms, CA
Closest airport come Palm Springs, CA
Closest airport come Twentynine Palms, CA
Closest airport come Cathedral City, CA